Regular Clubs and Groups – Contact information

 

Regular Groups  at Lyne Village Hall

 

One to One Dog Training – Dave Currier & Maureen O’Neill

Mob: 07850 847517

Email: davecurrier@yahoo.co.uk

Main Hall Weekly: Monday 6.30pm to 8.30pm / Tuesday 6.15pm to 8.15pm / Wednesday 9.30am to 13.30pm and 8.15pm to 9.00pm

 

Goose & Gander Quilters & Thameside Quilters – Shirley McBreen

Tel: 01932 789430

Email: aquilair@aol.com

Stern Room Weekly: Tuesday 9am to 12.30pm

 

Badminton Club – Mr & Mrs Sutton

Tel: 01932 873772

Main Hall Weekly: Tuesday 8.30pm to 11pm

 

Embroidery – Sue Lackie

Tel: 0208 892 5710

Email: suelackie@hotmail.com

Stern Room Weekly: Wednesday 1pm to 3pm

 

Zumba – Mark Burgess

Mob: 07947 316581

Email: mark@livelifefitness.co.uk

Main Hall Weekly: Wednesday 7pm to 8pm

 

Runnymede Model Railway Club – Bruce Wheeler

Tel: 01932 873293

Mob: 07729 595889

Email: brucewheeler@live.co.uk

Weekly: Monday 8pm to 11pm / Wednesday 8pm to 11pm

 

Lynecross Club (Over 60’s) – Linda Webster

Tel:  01932 883659

Email: linda.webster2@ntlworld.com

Stern Room 1st Tuesday Monthly: 2pm to 4pm

 

Little Kickers – Rob Webb

Tel: 01276 600393

Mob: 07876 114936

Email: rwebb@littlekickers.co.uk

Main Hall Weekly: Tuesday 9.45am to 11.45am / Saturday 8.45am to 11.45am

 

Queen Bee Quilters – Judy Stannard

Tel: 01932 831809

Mob: 07759 024241

Email: judystannard@tiscali.co.uk

Stern Room Weekly: Thursday 9.15am to 12.45am

 

Yoga – Toni Ward

Tel: 01932 569109

Mob: 07768 856923

Email: toniveda26@mac.com

Main Hall Weekly: Monday 9.30am to 11.30am & Friday 10.00am to 12.00am

 

Yoga and Pilates – Vernette Butler

Mob: 07906 337594

Email: vernyoga@yahoo.co.uk

Main Hall Weekly:

Thursday 10.30am to 12.00pm – Slow Hatha Flow Yoga (L1)

Thursday 5.30pm to 6.45pm – Fusion (pilates & yoga) L1

Thursday 7.30pm to 9.00pm – Hatha Flow Yoga  (L1 + more active flow)

Classes run all year except in August when hall is shut.
NO drop ins – Please contact first to ensure availability and suitability.
More details on website http://www.vernyoga.com/timetable

 

Arts Group – Jo Louca

Tel: 01932 347553

Email: jo.louca@ntlworld.com

Stern Room Weekly: Monday 10.00am to 3.00pm

 

U3A Gardening – Norma Holmes

Tel: 01344 844038

Blue Room Monthly: Every 1st Wednesday only 10.00am to 12.00am

 

Baby Massage – Nadya Walker

Tel: 01344 843692

Mob: 07891 732525

Email: nadya.walker@me.com

Main Hall Weekly: Wednesday 2.00pm to 4.00pm

 

BarreConcept– Jennifer Bristow

Email: thedancespaceberks@gmail.com

Tel: 07734816625

Facebook: thedancespace17

Main hall weekly: Tuesdays 13:00- 14:00

 

Adult Ballet – Jennifer Bristow

Email: thedancespaceberks@gmail.com

Tel: 07734816625

Facebook: thedancespace17

Main hall weekly: Thursdays 13:00-14:00

 

Bellydance – Natasha R Bradley

Professional Bellydance Performer and Teacher

Tel: 07563658720

Website: Natashabradleydance.com

Main Hall weekly (starting from 27th October) 6.30 – 7.30 pm