Regular Clubs and Groups – Contact information

Regular Groups  at Lyne Village Hall


One to One Dog Training – Dave Currier & Maureen O’Neill

Mob: 07850 847517


Main Hall Weekly: Monday 6.30pm to 8.30pm / Tuesday 6.15pm to 8.15pm / Wednesday 9.30am to 13.30pm and 8.15pm to 9.00pm


Goose & Gander Quilters & Thameside Quilters – Shirley McBreen

Tel: 01932 789430


Stern Room Weekly: Tuesday 9am to 12.30pm


Badminton Club – Mr & Mrs Sutton

Tel: 01932 873772

Main Hall Weekly: Tuesday 8.30pm to 11pm


Zumba – Mark Burgess

Mob: 07947 316581


Main Hall Weekly: Wednesday 7pm to 8pm


Runnymede Model Railway Club – Bruce Wheeler

Tel: 01932 873293

Mob: 07729 595889


Weekly: Monday 8pm to 11pm / Wednesday 8pm to 11pm


Little Kickers – Rob Webb

Tel: 01276 600393

Mob: 07876 114936


Main Hall Weekly: Tuesday 9.45am to 11.45am / Saturday 8.45am to 11.45am


Queen Bee Quilters – Judy Stannard

Tel: 01932 831809

Mob: 07759 024241


Stern Room Weekly: Thursday 9.15am to 12.45am


Yoga – Toni Ward

Tel: 01932 569109

Mob: 07768 856923


Main Hall Weekly: Monday 9.30am to 11.30am & Friday 10.00am to 12.00am


Yoga and Pilates – Vernette Butler

Mob: 07906 337594


Main Hall Weekly:

Thursday 10.30am to 12.00pm – Slow Hatha Flow Yoga (L1)

Thursday 5.30pm to 6.45pm – Fusion (pilates & yoga) L1

Thursday 7.30pm to 9.00pm – Hatha Flow Yoga  (L1 + more active flow)

Classes run all year except in August when hall is shut.
NO drop ins – Please contact first to ensure availability and suitability.
More details on website


Arts Group – Jo Louca

Tel: 01932 347553


Stern Room Weekly: Monday 10.00am to 3.00pm


U3A Gardening – Norma Holmes

Tel: 01344 844038

Blue Room Monthly: Every 1st Wednesday only 10.00am to 12.00am


Baby Massage – Nadya Walker

Tel: 01344 843692

Mob: 07891 732525


Main Hall Weekly: Wednesday 2.00pm to 4.00pm


The Dance Space– Jennifer Bristow


Tel: 07734816625

Facebook: thedancespace17

Main hall weekly: Tuesdays 13:00- 14:00


Scott Todd – S T Coaching

Mob: 07920 715491


Main Hall weekly: Thursday 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm