Regular Clubs and Groups – Contact information

 

 

Regular Groups  at Lyne Village Hall

 

One to One Dog Training – Dave Currier

Mob: 07850 847517

Email: davecurrier@yahoo.co.uk

Main Hall Weekly: Monday 6.00pm to 7.30pm  / Wednesday 9.30am to 12.30pm

 

Dog Training Matters – Maureen O’Neil

Mob: 07961 383012

Email: mygtdane@yahoo.co.uk

Main Hall Weekly: Tuesday 6pm to 8pm / Wednesday 7.30pm to 8.30pm

 

Goose & Gander Quilters & Thameside Quilters – Shirley McBreen

Tel: 01932 789430

Email: aquilair@aol.com

Stern Room Weekly: Tuesday 9am to 12.30pm

(Various Dates All Day 9am to 4pm)

 

Badminton Club – Mr & Mrs Sutton

Tel: 01932 873772

Main Hall Weekly: Tuesday 8.30pm to 11pm

 

Runnymede Model Railway Club – Bruce Wheeler

Tel: 01932 873293

Mob: 07729 595889

Email: brucewheeler@live.co.uk

Weekly: Monday 8pm to 11pm / Wednesday 8pm to 11pm

 

Little Kickers – Rob Webb

Tel: 01276 600393

Mob: 07876 114936

Email: rwebb@littlekickers.co.uk

Main Hall Weekly: Tuesday 9.45am to 11.45am / Saturday 8.00am to midday.

 

Queen Bee Quilters – Judy Stannard

Tel: 01932 831809

Mob: 07759 024241

Email: judystannard@tiscali.co.uk

Stern Room Weekly: Thursday 9.15am to 12.45am

 

Yoga and Pilates – Vernette Butler

Mob: 07906 337594

Email: vernyoga@yahoo.co.uk

Main Hall Weekly:

Thursday 10.00 am to 9.00 pm various classes

Classes run all year except in August when hall is shut.
 
NO drop ins – Please contact first to ensure availability and suitability.
More details on website http://www.vernyoga.com/timetable

 

Watercolour Arts Group – Ursula McNair

Tel: 07940 716462

Email: ursula@manair.co.uk

Stern Room Weekly: Monday 10.00am to 2.30pm

 

U3A Gardening – Serena Griffiths

Tel: 07813 664973

Blue Room Monthly: Every 1st Wednesday only 10.00am to 12.00am

 

Bryony – Hartbeeps

Mob: 07908 879153

Email: bryony@hartbeeps.com

Main Hall Weekly: Friday 9am to 1pm

 

Tai Chi – Rosayn Cunnane

Mob: 07752 564918

Email: rosalyn@chi-motion.co.uk

Main Hall Weekly: Thursday 10.30am to 11.30am